Announcement

Announcement Module
Collapse
No announcement yet.

Education requirements

Page Title Module
Move Remove Collapse
X
Conversation Detail Module
Collapse
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Education requirements

    Will a vocational school (3 yrs) for Computer Science will make a 20 year old with no job experience eligible for the VISA? Thanks

  • #2
    If it is a "proper" vocational school, ie you cannot use your diploma for university entry, unfortunately not.

    Comment


    • #3
      Originally posted by European2014 View Post
      Will a vocational school (3 yrs) for Computer Science will make a 20 year old with no job experience eligible for the VISA? Thanks
      A 3 year computer science vocational school certificate in addition to a High School Diploma or a vocational school certificate without an actual HS Diploma? I don't think a vocational certificate on its own will make the cut.
      Why Am I Being Forced to Display a Signature?

      Comment

      Working...
      X